Paris Young Economists Seminar on Digital Economics

A local seminar on topics of the digital economy for PhD students and Postdoctoral researchers based in Paris

Calendar for the academic year 2021/2022

  • January 27 (online): Dali KARRAY (Telecom Paris) (RG)

  • February 10 (1A226): Guillaume THÉBAUDIN (Telecom Paris) (PP)
    Francisco MAGALHAES-BARROS (Telecom Paris) (RG)

  • February 17 (0B05): Andréa EPIVENT (École Polytechnique) (RG)
    Chiara BELLETI
    (Telecom Paris) (RG)

  • March 10 (1A226): Francisco MAGALHAES-BARROS (Telecom Paris) (PP)
    Hannes MARKS (Telecom Paris/ZEW) (PP)

  • March 17 (1A226): Enxhi LEKA (IMT Business School) (RG)
    Fe
    derico NAVARRA (U. Padua) (PP)

  • April 14 (1A226): Felix SCHLEEF (ENSAE Paris) (RG)
    Théo MARQUIS (University Paris-Saclay) (PP)

  • April 28 (1A226): Pierre-Francois DARLAS (Telecom Paris) (PP)
    Risienne MAZENGANI (University Paris-Saclay) (PP)

  • May 19 (1A226): Raphaela ANDRES (Telecom Paris/ZEW) (PP)
    Astrid BERTRAND (Telecom Paris) (PP)

  • June 2 (1A226): Enrick ARNAUD-JOUFRAY (Telecom Paris) (PP)
    Julien MONARDO (Telecom Paris) (PP)

  • June 23 (0B05): Dali KARRAY (Telecom Paris) (PP)
    Hugo ALLOUARD (University Paris-Saclay) (PP)

Past seminars

  • January 13 (online): Enrick ARNAUD-JOUFRAY (Telecom Paris) (RG)
    Dilia OLIVA (Telecom Paris)
    (RG)

  • December 16 (1A252): Pierre-Francois DARLAS (Telecom Paris) (RG)

  • December 9 (1A201): Hannes MARKS (Telecom Paris/ZEW) (RG)
    Raphaela ANDRES (Telecom Paris/ZEW) (RG)

  • December 2 (1C27): Felix SCHLEEF (ENSAE) (PP)
    Guillaume THÉBAUDIN (Telecom Paris)
    (RG)

  • November 25 (1A207): Hugo ALLOUARD (University Paris-Saclay) (PP)
    Enxhi LEKA (IMT Business School) (PP)

  • November 18 (1A226): Astrid BERTRAND (Telecom Paris) (RG)
    Chiara BELLETTI (Telecom Paris)
    (PP)

  • November 4 (1C27): Noémie DIÉ (Telecom Paris) (PP)
    Risienne MAZENGANI (University Paris-Saclay)
    (RG)

  • October 7 (2pm): Guest: Janna AXENBECK (ZEW) (PP)
    Louis PAPE (CREST) (PP)

Timing: Presentations take place Thursdays 11:00am Paris time. You can import the schedule as Google Calendar here and the ICS File here.

Reminders: For subscribing, please contact the organizers.

Venue: All presentations (if not indicated otherwise) may take place online or at Telecom Paris, 19 place Marguerite Perey, 91120 Palaiseau.

Contact

Telecom Paris: Laurie Ciaramella, Ulrich Laitenberger

Institut Mines Telecom, Business School: Grazia Cecere, Nicolas Soulié